order by 4pm Monday - Friday for next day UK delivery, free over £40, EU shipping free over £50, see shipping page for details Dismiss

Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy is effective upon 24 May 2018. For previous version please visit here.

This Privacy Policy aims to give you information on how we collect and process your personal data.

The FORMNUTRITION.COM website and any other means of collecting personal data are controlled by Find Form Limited, referred to as “we”, “us” or “our” throughout this Privacy Policy. We are the primary data controller for the purposes of this website and a company registered in England company number 10099503. Our registered office is 5-7 Cranwood Street, London, EC1V 9EE, United Kingdom.

It is important that you read this Privacy Policy together with any other privacy notice or fair processing notice we may provide on specific occasions when we are collecting or processing personal data about you so that you are fully aware of how and why we are using your data. This Privacy Policy supplements the other notices and is not intended to override them.

We may amend this Privacy Policy at any time by posting the amended terms herein. All amended terms automatically take effect 30 days after they are posted. We will announce any material changes to this Privacy Policy via email.

Scope

This Privacy Policy describes our collection, use, disclosure, retention and protection of your personal data. It applies to the FORMNUTRITION.COM website.

By navigating to the FORMNUTRITION.COM website, by transacting and by registering an account, you are agreeing to the terms of this Privacy Policy.

Find Form Limited is the data controller of your personal data and is responsible for the collection, use, disclosure, retention and protection of your personal information in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation.

Data Collection and Cookies

We collect, process and retain personal information from you and any devices you may use when you navigate to the FORMNUTRITION.COM website, by transacting, by registering an account and otherwise interacting with us. We collect, process and retain personal information from you and any devices you may use when you navigate to the FORMNUTRITION.COM website, by transacting, by registering an account and otherwise interacting with us.

We capture customer data, purchase data and browsing behaviour so we can fulfil any orders placed, optimise and personalise your experience and tailor any emails we may send you if you consent.

The personal information we collect includes the following:

  • Personal information including payment related information you give us when you register or purchase through the site;
  • Content that you generate when interacting with our customer services team including details we require to contact you and verify your identity;
  • Device identifiers such as IP addresses, cookie IDs, IDFAs and other device identifiers, as well as geo location information, IoT technologies and connection information such as statistics on your page views, traffic to and from the sites, referral URL, ad data, your browsing history, hashed email addresses, and your web log information.

If you give us personal data about someone else, you must do so only with their explicit and prior consent.

We use cookies to collect information about the pages you view, the links you click and other actions you take on our Services or e-mail content.

Cookies are text files stored on your computer when you visit web pages. To make full use of the online shopping and personalised features on FORMNUTRITION.COM, your computer, tablet or mobile phone will need to accept cookies, as we can only provide you with certain personalised features of this website by using them.

Managing cookies

Most web browsers have cookies enabled; should you need to turn them on, consult the help guide for your browser.

If you’d prefer to restrict, block or delete cookies from FORMNUTRITION.COM, or any other website, you can use your browser to do this. Each browser is different, so check the Help menu of your particular browser to learn how to change your cookie preferences.

cbuid
Used to ensure that the shopping cart works appropriately

cbuid_meta
Used to ensure that the shopping cart works appropriately

cblon
Used to ensure that the shopping cart works appropriately.

_uetsid
This cookie, managed by Microsoft (Bing), collects anonymous information about how visitors from Bing Ads use our site. We use this information to make sure our advertisements are appearing for relevant search terms.

MUID
These web analytics cookies, provided by Microsoft Inc., are used to collect information about how visitors use our site. We use the information to compile reports and to help us improve the site. The cookies collect information in an anonymous form, including the number of visitors to the site, where visitors have come to the site from and the pages they visited.
_ga
Used by Google to distinguish unique users to measure and improve site performance.

_gid
Used by Google to identify if a user returns within 24 hours of their first view to measure and improve site performance.

_gat
This cookie is typically written to the browser upon the first visit. If the cookie has been deleted by the browser operator, and the browser subsequently visits formnutrition.com, a new _gat cookie is written with a different unique ID. In most cases, this cookie is used to determine unique visitors to formnutrition.com and it is updated with each page view. Additionally, this cookie is provided with a unique ID that Google Analytics uses to ensure both the validity and accessibility of the cookie as an extra security measure._

_drip_client_7564727
Used by Drip to allow to record the pages a user visit, display Drip’s opt-in form widgets and trigger other Drip’s events.

__cfduid
Used by Zendesk to allow our customer service contact widget to function correctly

woocommerce_items_in_cart
Contains information about the shopping cart as a whole and helps WooCommerce know when the cart data changes. No personal information is stored within this cookie.

woocommerce_cart_hash
Contains information about the shopping cart as a whole and helps WooCommerce know when the cart data changes. No personal information is stored within this cookie.

wp_woocommerce_session_
Contains a unique code for each customer so that we know where to find the cart data in the database for each customer. No personal information is stored within this cookie.

AWSALB
These cookies are managed by ZopIM, who provide the technology behind our customer service system. The __zlcmid cookie allows you to continue a chat with us as you view different pages on our site, or if you come back to the site later.

__zlcmid
These cookies are managed by ZopIM, who provide the technology behind our customer system. The __zlcmid cookie allows you to continue a chat with us as you view different pages on our site, or if you come back to the site later.

wordpress_sec_
Authentication cookie tagged containing the “secure” flag that causes information to be sent encrypted

wordpress_logged_in_
Used to determine whether a user is logged in or not.

NID
The NID cookie contains a unique ID Google uses to remember your preferences and other information, such as your preferred language (e.g. English), how many search results you wish to have shown per page (e.g. 10 or 20), and whether or not you wish to have Google’s SafeSearch filter turned on.

Use

We use the personal information we collect to: provide and improve our services, provide you with a personalised experience on our sites, contact you about your account, provide you customer service, provide you with personalised advertising and marketing, and detect, prevent, mitigate and investigate fraudulent or illegal activities.

We process personal data for purchases, payments, customer support and fulfilment to enable us to perform our contract with you; where your contact details and transactional information are processed.

We process personal data relating to your interaction (transactions, site visits) with FORMNUTRITION.COM to enable us to personalise your experience with FORMNUTRITION.COM. This processing constitutes profiling under the GDPR and we process your personal data in this way as it is in our legitimate interest to offer you a personalised experience on our sites and to provide you with personalised advertising and marketing.

We retain your personal information as long as it is necessary and relevant for our operations. In addition, we may retain personal information from closed accounts to comply with legal requirements, prevent fraud and resolve disputes. Where a legal requirement obliges the retention of personal data for a specific minimum period, we will retain data for at least that period. When we determine the maximum retention duration of any personal data we hold we do so with regard to our legitimate interests to retain data, our obligation under GDPR to minimise data we hold with what we do hold as personal data being kept proportionate; the nature, and sensitivity of the personal data and the potential risk of harm from unauthorised use or disclosure of your personal data.

Your Rights

The General Data Protection Regulation provides for rights of access, modification and deletion of your personal information.

You can submit your rights servicing request by emailing us on hello@formnutrition.com

The GDPR provides you with the following rights:

The right of access
Your right to obtain confirmation as to whether or not personal data are being processed, and, where that is the case, access to the personal data along with details regarding the nature of processing.

The right of rectification
Your right to obtain the rectification of inaccurate personal data.

The right of portability
Your right to receive the personal data concerning provided to us, in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format.

The right to be forgotten
Your right to erase your personal data.

The right to restrict processing
your right for your data to be effectively ‘frozen’; stored and not further processed.

The right to object
Your right to object to how your personal data is processed including your right to object to our profiling of you as outlined in this privacy policy.

Managing Preferences

If you do not wish to receive marketing communications from us or change the marketing communications you are subscribed to, you can do so from the link in the email footer of the email you received, or by contacting us on hello@formnutrition.com

Disclosure and Security

We do not disclose your personal information to third parties for marketing purposes.We do not disclose your personal information to third parties for marketing purposes.

We protect your information using measures that reduce the risks of loss, misuse, unauthorised access, disclosure and alteration. We minimise the amount of personal information we disclose to what is directly relevant and necessary to accomplish the specified purpose.

In so doing we may disclose your personal information to authorised third party service providers who help us to provide our services such as:

  • Payment providers to facilitate purchases
  • Fulfilment providers to facilitate order management, packaging and delivery
  • Marketing and advertising providers in order to personalise your experience

We do not disclose your personal information to third parties for marketing purposes.

Where legally compelling grounds exist, we may also disclose your personal information to governmental and law enforcement agencies, and otherwise in the defence of legal claims.

We protect your information using measures that reduce the risks of loss, misuse, unauthorised access, disclosure and alteration. We require all third parties to respect the security of your personal data and to treat it in accordance with the law.

We do not allow our third-party service providers to use your personal data for their own purposes and only permit them to process your personal data for specified purposes and in accordance with our instructions.

Questions

If you have a question about this Privacy Policy, please contact: hello@formnutrition.com

You have the right to make a complaint at any time to the Information Commissioner’s Office (ICO), the data protection supervisory authority in the UK (www.ico.org.uk).

It is important that the personal data we hold about you is accurate and current. Please keep us informed if your personal data changes during your relationship with us.

@formnutrition #findform

Updating…
  • No products in the cart.

order by 4pm Monday - Friday for next day UK delivery, free over £40, EU shipping free over £50, see shipping page for details Dismiss